Skip Content
  • HOME|
  • CONTACT US|
  • DISTRICT PHONE:712-324-2504

STAFF DIRECTORY


Heath Anderson

High School | Science

Ludwin Arana-Marroquin

District Staff | Technology

Kathy Arnold

3rd Grade | Elementary

Cindy Barwick

Middle School | Principal

Kaitlin Bechler

2nd Grade | Elementary

Amber Beukelman

Clerical Secretary | Elementary

Gene Bomgaars

Ag Teacher | High School

Shelby Bosma

Guidance Counselor | High School

Scott Buchholtz

3rd Grade | Elementary

Kim Buenger

1st Grade | Elementary

Royd Chambers

High School | Social Studies

Lynn Cole

AEA | Elementary | Middle School

Heather Craig

Elementary | Guidance Counselor

Tonya Crowl

Administrative Assistant | District Staff

Crystal Davis

High School | Math

Larie De Groot

Middle School | P.E. | Technology

Amanda De Groot

Business | High School

Sara De Jong

Associate | High School

Nicole Dibbet

5th Grade | Math | Middle School

Sarah Dykstra

Elementary | Kindergarten

Matt Dykstra

High School | Special Education

Kim Farrell

Elementary | K-2 | Special Education

James Fitzgerald

Middle School

Megan Fitzgerald

Elementary | Kindergarten

Samantha Fox

Elementary | Special Education

Teresa Gardfrey

Associate | High School

Jodi Grant

High School | Language Arts

Jason Groendyke

Elementary | Principal

Jim Gude

7th Grade | 8th Grade | Middle School | Science

Deb Haning

2nd Grade | Elementary

Caitlin Hanson

High School | Middle School | Vocal Music

LaDonn Hartzell

District Staff | School Business Official

Joan Holles

5th Grade | 6th Grade | 7th Grade | 8th Grade | Middle School | Title I Reading

Carmen Holtrop

Associate | High School

Ann Jansen

3rd Grade | Elementary

Ashley Jaspers

1st Grade | Elementary

Chuck Johnson

High School | Math

Lissa Johnson

Associate | High School

Tammy Keepers

High School | Spanish

Heather Keizer

7th Grade | Language Arts & Reading | Middle School

Ashley Kerr

Elementary | Kindergarten

Jan Kinderknecht

Elementary | High School | Media Specialist | Middle School

Carla Kleinwolterink

Middle School

Reagan Klinker

6th Grade | Middle School | Science | Social Studies

Erica Koedam

Middle School | Special Education

Jeri Kruger

Elementary | TAG | Transitional Kindergarten

Jeana Larson

Instrumental Music | Middle School

Levi Letsche

High School | Math | Science

Tyler Lloyd

Geography | Middle School

Erin Lorch

High School | Language Arts

Brittany Maassen

4th Grade | Elementary

Eric Maassen

Activities Director | District Staff

DeAndra Mahrt

Guidance Counselor | Middle School

Luan McQuown

Elementary | ELL

Dawn Meyer

Elementary | High School | Middle School | School Nurse

Sarah Michels

Elementary | Special Education

Brice Montgomery

High School | Industrial Technology

Katie Morris

6th Grade | Language Arts & Reading | Middle School

https://sites.google.com/site/orabs5thgradela/

Donna Nagel

High School | Science

Danielle Nasers

4th Grade | Elementary

Alexa Neumann

High School | Social Studies

Emily Ney

5th Grade | 6th Grade | 7th Grade | 8th Grade | Middle School | Special Education

Elizabeth Nilson

ELL | Middle School

Kristin Noack

8th Grade | Language Arts & Reading | Middle School

Amanda Noteboom

Elementary | Success Program

Brittany Peters

1st Grade | Elementary

Cindy Prewitt

District Staff

Stephanie Pritts

District Staff

Jerod Reinking

4th Grade | Elementary

Wendy Roder

Elementary | Middle School | Music | Vocal Music

Shawna Rook

Associate | High School

Sharla Roozeboom

Elementary | Kindergarten

Christie Seivert

5th Grade | Language Arts & Reading | Middle School

Kathy Seivert

Administrative Assistant | District Staff

Kristie Simonsen

5th Grade | 6th Grade | Middle School | Resource

Kim Sneiderman

Elementary | Preschool

Robin W. Spears

District Staff | Superintendent

Shairi St. Clair

Guidance Secretary | High School

Cliff St. Clair

High School | Instrumental Music

Jessica Stofferan

High School | P.E.

Kasey Trampel

District Staff | Technology

Jason Uhl

Art | High School

Megan Ulbricht

High School | Special Education

Jennifer Van Beek

2nd Grade | Elementary

Melinda Van Beek

Clerical Secretary | Middle School

Pam Van Beek

Administrative Assistant | High School

Nel Van Beek

Associate | High School

Diane Van Drie

Associate | High School

Anna Van Gorp

Elementary | Title 1

Tami Van Meeteren

5th Grade | Middle School | Science | Social Studies

Deanna Van Riesen

Administrative Assistant | Middle School

Martin VanWesten

High School | Middle School | TAG

Ruth Vogel

High School | Resource

Lois Vreeman

5th Grade | 6th Grade | 7th Grade | 8th Grade | Art | Middle School

Amy Wagenaar

Clerical Secretary | High School

Chris Walker

3-4 | Elementary | Special Education

Melissa Wenthe

ELL | High School | Spanish

Kevin White

At-Risk/Guidance | High School | Middle School

Emily Wisecup

Family Consumer Science | High School

Gina Woelber

7th Grade | 8th Grade | Math | Middle School

Tabby Wolf

High School | Language Arts

Steph Wolf

Administrative Assistant | Elementary

Bailey Wollenburg

2nd Grade | Elementary

Kyle Zankowski

5th Grade | 6th Grade | Elementary | P.E.

Sherrie Zeutenhorst

High School | Principal

Laurel Zoet

AEA | Elementary | High School | Middle School